adoption of a child

adoption of a child

осиновяване adopce dítěte adoption Adoption υιοθεσία adopción lapsendamine lapseksiottaminen adoption d´enfant adoption d´enfant posvojenje örökbefogadás adozione di minore įvaikinimas bērna adoptēšana adoption of a child adoptie adopcja adopção adopția copilului adopcia dieťaťa posvojitev усвојење детета adoption

Synonyms

adopted descendant, adopted family

Broader terms

family law

Narrower terms

international adoption